Skip to main content
Weddings

The DeCantillon

No reviews yet. Write a review
Up to 300 guests
Ceremony/Reception
Outdoor/Indoor
Get Ready Rooms

About this venue

The DeCantillon is a brand new luxury event and wedding venue nestled on the picturesque Arkansas River in North Little Rock. With breathtaking views of the Little Rock skyline, we offer indoor and outdoor spaces tailored to make your special day truly remarkable. Let us help you create memories that will last a lifetime!

Features

Small team (2-10 members)

Experience

  • 1 year in business

  • We speak English

Links

Visit website

FAQ

Do you have a site fee for wedding receptions at your venue?

Yes

What is the starting site fee for wedding receptions during peak season?

$5,000

What is the starting site fee for wedding receptions during off-peak season?

$5,000

Do you have a site fee for wedding ceremonies at your venue?

Yes

What is the starting site fee for wedding ceremonies during peak season?

$5,000

What is the starting site fee for wedding ceremonies during off-peak season?

$5,000

Which of the following are included in the starting site fee?

Bridal Suite
Chairs
Lighting/Sound
Parking
Set Up
Tables

How many event spaces or rooms does your venue offer?

2

Describe your venue:

Ballroom
Banquet Hall
Rooftop
Waterfront

What kind of settings are available?

Indoor
Covered Outdoor
Uncovered Outdoor

Which of the following wedding events does your venue service?

Ceremony
Reception
Bridal Shower
Engagement Party
Elopements
Rehearsal Dinner

What event services do you offer?

Accommodations
Get Ready Rooms
Outside Vendors
Wifi

What event items are available?

Audio Equipment
Chairs
Tables

What transportation and access is available?

Parking
Wheelchair Access

What months are included in your peak season?

May
June
August
September
October
November

What months are included in your off-peak season?

January
February
March
July
December

Reviews of The DeCantillon

Weddingwire
0 reviews
Google
5/5 5 reviews
illustration message review

Be the first to share your experience!

Your feedback can help future couples make the best decisions for their special day.

Team

Sophie DeMarco
Sophie DeMarco
Venue Manager

Map

Location

Schedule a visit

Get an in-person vibe check and have your questions answered in real time.

Wedding couple

Why use Weddingwire to message vendors?

  • Messaging our verified vendors on WeddingWire is complimentary, safe, and secure.
  • Effortlessly manage vendor communications and planning details in one centralized location.
  • Our mobile apps ensure you can stay connected with vendors anytime, anywhere.
  • For customized pricing and package information, messaging the vendor directly is the quickest way to get the details you need.

The DeCantillon frequently asked questions

The DeCantillon includes the following items and services for wedding events in its starting site fee:
  • Bridal Suite
  • Chairs
  • Lighting/Sound
  • Parking
  • Set Up
  • Tables
The space offered by The DeCantillon for wedding events is known for:
  • Ballroom
  • Banquet Hall
  • Rooftop
  • Waterfront
The DeCantillon offers the following indoor/outdoor options for weddings:
  • Indoor
  • Covered Outdoor
  • Uncovered Outdoor
The DeCantillon offers the following types of wedding events:
  • Ceremony
  • Reception
  • Bridal Shower
  • Engagement Party
  • Elopements
  • Rehearsal Dinner
The DeCantillon offers the following services for wedding events:
  • Accommodations
  • Get Ready Rooms
  • Outside Vendors
  • Wifi
The DeCantillon offers the following furniture and decor items for weddings:
  • Audio Equipment
  • Chairs
  • Tables
View next Mansion Weddings

Other vendors in Little Rock for your wedding

Wedding Venues